Win Spirit Casino$200 Deposit Bonus

Win Spirit Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How a $200 Deposit Works

A $200 deposit can qualify for Win Spirit Casino’s two-part welcome package. Here’s what you receive, how the wagering is calculated, and the limits worth knowing before you claim it.

Win Spirit Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/923/0383 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority on 24 March 2025, with Complete Technologies N.V. serving as the licensed operator.

  1. OperatorComplete Technologies N.V.
  2. Established2022
  3. Total Games4,700+
  4. Live Tables400+

How the $200 deposit bonus is calculated

Win Spirit Casino does not present a separate promotion named specifically as a $200 Deposit Bonus. A $200 deposit can, however, be used with the first part of the casino welcome package. The first deposit gives you a 100% match up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins, provided your deposit is at least $20.

So, with a $200 first deposit, the matched bonus would be $200. Your starting bonus balance would therefore include the $200 deposit bonus alongside your $200 cash deposit, before any game results. The first-deposit free spins are part of the same package.

ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$200
Deposit match100%
Bonus amount$200
Free spins100
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus expiry14 days after activation

A $200 deposit creates a $200 matched bonus

The 100% match applies to the first deposit up to $1,500. A $200 deposit therefore produces a $200 bonus, rather than the full $1,500 maximum.

The 45× wagering rule, shown with real numbers

The welcome bonus has a 45× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. On a $200 matched bonus, that means $9,000 in qualifying bets: $200 × 45 = $9,000. This is the total value of bets required for the bonus wagering to clear, not a requirement to lose $9,000.

Free-spin winnings carry the same 45× requirement. If your 100 free spins produce $40 in winnings, those winnings would add $1,800 to the wagering calculation. The free-spin winnings also have a maximum cash-out of $200 for that tier.

  • A $200 matched bonus requires $9,000 in qualifying bets.
  • A $40 free-spin win would require $1,800 in wagering.
  • Bonus bets count only on games in the Bonus Wagering category or games marked with the corresponding symbol.
  • The wagering progress appears in the balance dropdown at the top right of the account.
  • The bonus expires 14 days after activation.

The $5 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active

Your maximum bet is $5 per spin while a casino bonus is active. Keep this in mind when choosing games, as a larger spin would not fit the stated bonus terms.

What you receive across the two welcome deposits

The welcome package is split across two deposits rather than paid in one lump sum. The first deposit offers the 100% match up to $1,500 and 100 free spins. The second deposit offers a 75% match up to $1,500 and 75 free spins, with a minimum deposit of $20.

Deposit stageMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $1,500100$20
Second deposit75% up to $1,50075$20

Using $200 for both deposits would produce a $200 first-deposit bonus and a $150 second-deposit bonus, assuming both deposits meet the offer rules. That would be $350 in matched bonus funds in total, plus 175 free spins across the two stages. The 45× wagering rule applies to each bonus amount and to free-spin winnings.

The first activated bonus must be wagered before another active bonus in the queue. If you have multiple bonuses, later ones show as “In line”, and the order cannot be changed. You can also cancel active bonuses individually through the Details button on the relevant bonus card.

How to claim the offer with a $200 deposit

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter the required information, and submit the registration form. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the confirmation email and select the activation link. If it does not appear, check your spam folder. Email confirmation can also be completed in your Profile.

  3. Choose AUD

    AUD is one of the supported account currencies. One account is permitted per currency, and only one account is permitted per household and IP address.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Deposit $200 or another amount of at least $20 using an available payment method. The first deposit is the stage that carries the 100% match and 100 free spins.

  5. Check the bonus card

    Review the activated bonus and its wagering progress in the balance dropdown. Check that your selected games are in the Bonus Wagering category or show the required bonus symbol.

  6. Play within the terms

    Keep each bonus spin at $5 or less and complete the wagering before the 14-day expiry period ends.

Win Spirit Online also provides a mobile option. Its app installs directly from your browser using progressive web app technology, and installing it awards 20 free spins. That is separate from the 100 free spins attached to the first welcome deposit.

Ready to use a $200 first deposit?

Check the match shown on the welcome offer, confirm the wagering terms, and keep your bonus bets within the $5 per-spin limit.

Payments, limits and cashing out

AUD accounts are supported, and deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, PayDo, MiFinity, eZeeWallet, MuchBetter, Flexepin, Neosurf and cryptocurrency. Visa and Mastercard deposits have a $20 minimum and a $5,000 weekly maximum. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and Litecoin deposits have a $30 minimum and a $15,000 weekly maximum.

MethodDeposit termsWithdrawal terms
Visa$20 to $5,000 per week1 to 3 working days; 2.5% fee under $100
Mastercard$20 to $5,000 per week1 to 3 working days; 2.5% fee under $100
Neosurf$20 to $2,000 per weekDeposit only
BTC, ETH, USDT or LTC$30 to $15,000 per weekUnder 2 hours once approved; no fee

The maximum withdrawal is $15,000 per week, with a $25,000 monthly withdrawal limit. The minimum withdrawal is $30 for both fiat and crypto methods. Average handling time for all withdrawals is up to 60 minutes, while every request can go through an internal review lasting up to 24 hours.

Government-issued ID is required before a withdrawal. Additional checks may include a selfie and database lookups, and verification takes 2 to 24 hours. Once a crypto withdrawal is approved, the transfer is immediate.

Other promotions and loyalty rewards

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A separate sports welcome package offers a 100% bonus plus a 25% Freebet on sport across two deposits. One casino bonus and one sports bonus can be wagered at the same time, subject to the queue order for active bonuses.

Weekly cashback can reach 10% once you reach the Amber Level. It is credited every Thursday after 00:01 UTC and carries a 5× wagering requirement. Cashback is calculated from the difference between deposits and withdrawals for the previous week, less your balance and active withdrawal requests at the time of accrual.

The VIP Club starts automatically at Level 1 - Stone when you register. Its lifetime levels progress through Experience Points, which do not expire. Seasonal VIP levels run in three-month cycles, while benefits can include cashback, daily deposit insurance, prioritised withdrawals, a personal VIP Manager and 24/7 VIP Customer Care.

The casino lobby has more than 4,700 games, including over 6,000 pokies and 400 live tables. You can also use the same account for sports and esports betting. Live casino games come from Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live, with roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live shows, bingo, dice and poker among the available formats.

Deposit controls to set before you play

You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits and loss limits in the Limits tab of your Profile. Loss limits use the formula Bets minus Wins and include casino and sports activity using both real and bonus funds. A loss-limit decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase takes effect after 24 hours.

  • Cooling-off periods are available for 24 hours, 3 days, 7 days, 14 days or 1 month.
  • During a cooling-off period, deposits and bets are blocked, but withdrawals remain possible.
  • Self-exclusion lasts at least 1 year and is requested through support.
  • Gambling history covering at least the previous 6 months is available in the account dashboard.
  • No credit is provided for gambling.

A $200 deposit is real money, even when it unlocks a matched bonus. Set a limit that suits your budget, treat the games as entertainment, and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Check the terms before activating

Review the match, 45× wagering rule, $5 maximum spin and 14-day expiry before you commit your deposit.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Win Spirit Casino have a separate $200 Deposit Bonus?

The current casino welcome package is structured as a 100% match up to $1,500 on the first deposit, rather than as a separate named $200 promotion. A $200 first deposit can create a $200 matched bonus.

How much wagering applies to a $200 bonus?

The 45× requirement means $9,000 in qualifying bets on a $200 bonus. Free-spin winnings have their own 45× calculation as well.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit in the welcome package includes 100 free spins. The second deposit includes 75 free spins.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bonus bet is $5 per spin. This applies while the casino bonus is active.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus expires 14 days after activation. Make sure qualifying wagering is completed within that period.

What is the free-spin winnings cash-out limit?

Free-spin winnings from each welcome-package tier have a maximum cash-out of $200.

Can I use a $200 deposit for the second welcome offer?

Yes. The second stage requires a minimum deposit of $20 and offers a 75% match. A $200 second deposit would therefore produce a $150 bonus, subject to the stated terms.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

A government-issued ID is required before withdrawals. Further checks may include a selfie and database lookups, with verification taking 2 to 24 hours.