Win Spirit Casino$10 Deposit Bonus

Win Spirit Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Looking for a Win Spirit Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The closest welcome offer starts with a $20 minimum deposit and includes bonus funds plus free spins across two deposits. Here is how it works, what to claim and which terms matter before you play.

Win Spirit Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/923/0383 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority on 24 March 2025, with Complete Technologies N.V. serving as the licensed operator.

  1. OperatorComplete Technologies N.V.
  2. Established2022
  3. Total Games4,700+
  4. Live Tables400+

The closest offer starts at $20 and includes 175 free spins

The current casino welcome package is built around your first two deposits. The first deposit gives you a 100% bonus up to $1,500 and 100 free spins when you deposit at least $20. The second gives you a 75% bonus up to $1,500 and 75 free spins, again with a $20 minimum deposit.

That means the full package can provide up to $3,000 in bonus funds and 175 free spins. The two parts are separate, so you claim the first tier with deposit one and the second tier with deposit two. The named $10 offer is not part of this current casino package, so a $20 deposit is the amount to plan around.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First100% up to $1,500100$20
Second75% up to $1,50075$20

The welcome package is for casino play

The casino promotion covers slots and live casino. A separate sports welcome package offers a 100% bonus plus a 25% Freebet on sport across two deposits.

For Win Spirit in Australia, AUD is one of the supported account currencies. You must be at least 18 to register, and only one account is permitted per household and IP address.

How to claim the welcome package without missing a step

The process is simple, but the order matters. Activate the offer before you begin playing, then keep an eye on the bonus balance and wagering progress.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter the required details and choose AUD as your account currency if that suits you. One account is allowed per currency.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the confirmation email and select the activation link. If it does not arrive, check your spam folder or confirm the email from your Profile.

  3. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 to access the first tier: 100% up to $1,500 and 100 free spins.

  4. Activate and play the first tier

    Use the bonus on eligible games and check your progress through the balance dropdown in the top right corner.

  5. Make the second deposit when ready

    The second qualifying deposit of at least $20 unlocks the 75% bonus up to $1,500 and 75 free spins.

If more than one bonus is active, the first one activated must be wagered first. Later bonuses wait in line with the status “In line”, and you cannot change that order. One casino bonus and one sports bonus can be wagered at the same time.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Start with the $20 minimum deposit, then check the bonus card so you know which tier is active.

The 45× wagering rule and $5 spin cap

The welcome bonus has a 45× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. Free-spin winnings carry the same 45× requirement. Only games in the Bonus Wagering category, or games marked with the matching symbol, contribute to progress.

Here is a simple example. A $100 bonus requires $4,500 in qualifying bets because $100 × 45 equals $4,500. The amount you stake is not the same as the amount you must lose; it is the total qualifying wagering needed to complete the requirement.

TermRule
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Free-spin winnings45× wagering requirement
Maximum bonus bet$5 per spin
Free-spin cash-out$200 per tier
Expiry14 days after activation

The $5 maximum applies per spin while the bonus is active. Free-spin winnings from each tier have a $200 maximum cash-out. The entire bonus expires 14 days after activation, so it is worth checking the activation date before you start.

  • Choose games that appear in the Bonus Wagering category or show the matching symbol.
  • Keep every bonus spin at $5 or less while the bonus is active.
  • Use the balance dropdown to follow your wagering progress.
  • Check the expiry period and plan your play within 14 days.
  • Cancel an active bonus from its bonus card Details button if you no longer want to use it.

A bonus balance is not cash yet

The wagering requirement applies before bonus funds and eligible free-spin winnings can be treated as withdrawable. Gambling still involves real financial risk, so only play with money you can afford to lose.

Other promotions include app spins and weekly cashback

The Welcome Bonus is not the only promotion available. Installing the mobile app triggers 20 free spins, and a separate promotion also lists 20 no-deposit free spins. The app installs directly from the browser on any operating system using progressive web app technology, so an App Store download is not required.

Weekly cashback can reach 10% once you reach the Amber Level. It is credited every Thursday after 00:01 UTC and carries a 5× wagering requirement. The calculation uses the difference between deposits and withdrawals for the previous week, then subtracts your balance and any active withdrawal requests at the time of accrual.

The VIP Program starts automatically at Level 1, Stone, when you register. Its lifetime levels progress with Experience Points, which do not expire. Seasonal levels from VIP Bronze to VIP Diamond use Season Points across three-month seasons.

  • Weekly cashback of up to 10% after reaching Amber Level.
  • Daily deposit insurance for VIP members.
  • Prioritised withdrawals with daily and monthly payout plans for VIP members.
  • A personal VIP Manager for account setup, verification, custom promotions and rewards.
  • VIP Customer Care with 24/7 priority assistance.
  • VIP-only tournaments and events with larger prize pools.

Win Spirit Casino also offers casino games, live tables, sports and esports betting from the same account. The lobby contains more than 4,700 games and over 400 live tables, with live casino content from Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

You can fund an AUD account with Visa, Mastercard, PayDo, MiFinity, eZeeWallet, MuchBetter, Flexepin, Neosurf and supported cryptocurrencies. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20 and go up to $5,000 per week. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and Litecoin deposits start at $30 and go up to $15,000 per week.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal timingFee
Visa$20 to $5,000 per week1 to 3 working days2.5% under $100
Mastercard$20 to $5,000 per week1 to 3 working days2.5% under $100
Bitcoin$30 to $15,000 per weekUnder 2 hours once approvedNo operator fee
Ethereum$30 to $15,000 per weekUnder 2 hours once approvedNo operator fee
Tether$30 to $15,000 per weekUnder 2 hours once approvedNo operator fee

The minimum withdrawal is $30 for both fiat and crypto methods. The maximum withdrawal is $15,000 per week, with a monthly withdrawal limit of $25,000. The average processing time for all withdrawals is up to 60 minutes, while every request can go through an internal review of up to 24 hours before release.

Government-issued ID is required before withdrawals. Additional checks may include a selfie and database lookups. Verification takes 2 to 24 hours and is completed once.

Check the method before depositing

Neosurf is for deposits only and cannot be used for withdrawals. Card deposits have no operator commission, although your bank may charge for currency conversion or credit transactions. Only 3DSv2-supporting cards are accepted.

Set limits before you start playing

The account includes daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits and loss limits. Loss limits use the formula Loss limit = Bets minus Wins, including bets and winnings made with real or bonus money across casino and sports.

You can set these controls in the Limits tab of your Profile. A decrease takes effect immediately, while an increase takes effect after 24 hours. Gambling history covering at least the previous six months is available in the account dashboard.

  • Use deposit limits to control how much you can add each day, week or month.
  • Use loss limits to track net losses across casino and sports activity.
  • Choose a cooling-off period of 24 hours, 3 days, 7 days, 14 days or 1 month when you need a break.
  • During cooling-off, deposits and bets are blocked but withdrawals remain possible.
  • Request self-exclusion through support for at least 1 year if you need a longer break.

Live chat is available 24/7, with email support also offered. Responsible gambling prompts appear during gameplay, and no credit is provided for wagering.

Keep your bonus play within your budget

Set a deposit or loss limit in your Profile before claiming an offer. It takes a moment and makes your spending boundary clear.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Win Spirit Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20 for both welcome package tiers. The first deposit gives a 100% bonus up to $1,500 and 100 free spins; the second gives 75% up to $1,500 and 75 free spins.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The bonus amount has a 45× wagering requirement. Free-spin winnings also carry a 45× requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin while the bonus is active.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus expires 14 days after activation.

How much can I cash out from free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings have a maximum cash-out of $200 per tier.

Can I use an AUD account?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported account currencies.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

BTC, ETH, USDT and LTC withdrawals can complete in under 2 hours once approved, with no operator-side fee. Every withdrawal request can first go through an internal review of up to 24 hours.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

A government-issued ID is required. Additional checks may include a selfie and database lookups, and verification takes 2 to 24 hours.

Does the app offer free spins?

Yes. Installing the browser-based mobile app triggers 20 free spins, and a separate promotion lists another 20 no-deposit free spins.